Trending News
[…] 7. PDF How To Prepare Witnesses

    from the witness, and which exhibits you will enter through that witness. You should also have an outline of what you expect opposing counsel to ask. The operative word is "outline." Do not get stuck in a rigid question-and-answer script. At trial, it is important to really listen to the witness' answer and to adapt your questions in real ...

  8. Expert witness testimony at trial: Practice and procedure

    The effective presentation of your expert witness testimony begins at deposition, for which considerable preparation time is necessary. Section 2034.260(c)(4) expressly requires that, at deposition, your expert witness provide "…specific testimony, including any opinion and its basis, that the expert is expected to give at trial."

  9. Witness Testimony in Ararao vs. Meralco

    Presentation of Witness Guide - Free download as Word Doc (.doc / .docx), PDF File (.pdf), Text File (.txt) or read online for free. Scribd is the world's largest social reading and publishing site.